Call Us +234 703 9032 609

 Benue State University, Makurdi

Governing Council Scholarship for Indigent Students

This underlisted applicants are requested to appear for interaction with Governing Council ad hoc Committee to implement Council’s Scholarship for Indigent Students as scheduled for Thursday, 28th November, 2019 by 10.00 a.m. at the Senate Chamber:

 The applicants are:

S/N NAME SEX MATRICULATION NO. DEPARTMENT LGA
1 ONWE, Emmanuel M BSU/SS/PUB/15/34649 Political Science Ado
2 OTOKPA, Michael Ogezi M BSU/LAW/15/2312 Law Ado
3 ODANG, Victoria F BSU/BM/PHS/17/121 Physiology Ado
4 OBIABO, Moses Ochogbuma M BSU/MBBS/15/653 MBBS Agatu
5 AGBO, Emmanuel M BSU/MBBS/15/631 MBBS Agatu
6 YAKUBU, Ehigocho Aisha F BSU/BM/ANA/17/189 Anatomy Agatu
7 DORCAS, Omajani Ehi F BSU/MBBS/14/599 MBBS Apa
8 Akpode, Jacob Oloche M BSU/SC/CHM/16/39703 Chemistry Apa
9 JEREMIAH, Ngbede Ogbole M BSU/MBBS/14/571 MBBS Apa
10 UKANWUA, Thomas Fater M BSU/BM/PHS/15/028 MBBS Buruku
11 MSUGHTER, Nicholas Ihongo M BSU/AR/PHIL/15/29687 Philosophy Buruku
12 ASONGO, Ruth Nguhilen F BSU/LAW/15/2227 Law Buruku
13 ADEKE, Kelvin Terkula M BSU/MBBS/15/627 MBBS Gboko
14 MBAIORGA, Simeon Aondonenge M BSU/BM/ANA/15/024 Human Anatomy Gboko
15 GURGUR, Fidelis Fanen M BSU/LAW/15/2257 Law Gboko
16 YANGE, Azegeor Jerome M BSU/MBBS/12/488 MBBS Guma
17 IGBAKUA, K. Ezekiel M BSU/MBBS/15/644 MBBS Guma
18 SHAGBAOR, Jeremiah M BSU/SC/MCB/15/31760 MBBS Guma
19 APECHIHIN, Aondover Gabriel M BSU/MBBS/12/462 MBBS Gwer-East
20 AONDOWASE, Solomon Sough M BSU/MBBS/16/694 MBBS Gwer-East
21 ADAH, Adzaigba Humphrey M BSU/AR/LIN/15/29347 Linguistics Gwer-East
22 TATYOUGH, Vanen M BSU/MBBS/16/732 MBBS Gwer-West
23 ORCHIR, Iywerkaa Jessica F BSU/MBBS/16/724 MBBS Gwer-West
24 TARVIHI, Terhile Terence M BSU/SC/EMT/16/39661 Chemistry Gwer-West
25 EMMANUEL, Sesugh Asa M BSU/SS/ECO/15/32392 Economics Katsina-Ala
26 GBAANONGUN, O. Dorathy F BSU/BM/PHS/16/054 Physiology Katsina-Ala
27 TIMOTHY, Myom M BSU/LAW/15/2323 Law Konshisha
28 JOMBO, Mkegh Samuel M BSU/BM/ANA/16/079 MBBS Konshisha
29 DAGI, Uzziah Terhide M BSU/AR/ENG/17/42216 English Konshisha
30 VEMBE, Nguuma Rax M BSU/LAW/DE/15/2382 Law Kwande
31 YALU, Obed M BSU/MBBS/16/737 MBBS Kwande
32 AKAANGEE, Edith Member F BSU/ED/EEN/16/37160 Curr. & Teaching Kwande
33 TERWASE, Beulah Wandoo F BSU/MBBS/14/608 MBBS Logo
34 MBAADEGA, Basil Zahemen M BSU/PUB/16/41000 Political Science Logo
35 IGBA, Pius Nyieyem M BSU/MBBS/14/570 MBBS Makurdi
36 AKO, Philomon Mnenge M BSU/MBBS/14/558 MBBS Makurdi
37 GIRGIR, Faith Favan F BSU/SC/EMT/17/45437 Chemistry Makurdi
38 AJOGI, Ernest Adima M BSU/SS/COM/16/40368 Mass Comm Obi
39 ATE, Moses Igbang M BSU/MBBS/15/638 MBBS Obi
40 IDOKO, Gladys Okekeni F BSU/BM/PHS/15/011 Physiology Obi
41 EBUTE, Sarah Idenyi F BSU/BM/ANA/17/139 Anatomy Ogbadibo
42 ONYINOFIE, Victor M BSU/MBBS/16/723 MBBS Ogbadibo
43 ONUH, Peter Olotuche M BSU/SC/BIO/11/11781 MBBS Ogbadibo
44 OTENE, Innocent Otene M BSU/MBBS/15/657 MBBS Ohimini
45 AKOR, Shedrack Jeremiah M BSU/LAW/DE/16/38710 Law Ohimini
46 EJEMBI, Rejoice Ada F BSU/LAW/15/2248 Law Ohimini
47 OGBAJI, O. Victor M BSU/MBBS/14/592 MBBS Oju
48 OBU, Ruben Oibe M BSU/ED/EIS/16/37263 Curr. & Teaching Oju
49 OKEREKE, Thomas A. M BSU/SS/ECO/15/32595 Economics Oju
50 OMAGA, John M BSU/MBBS/14/597 MBBS Okpokwu
51 SAMUEL, Enokela Ameh M BSU/MBBS/12/460 MBBS Okpokwu
52 SUNDAY, Moria F BSU/SC/MCB/15/31767 Anatomy Okpokwu
53 OKOPI Emmanuel M BSU/MBBS/14/596 MBBS Otukpo
54 OBIABO, James Patrick M BSU/MBBS/12/477 MBBS Otukpo
55 ECHEBIOGO, Ene Deborah F BSU/MBBS/14/566 MBBS Otukpo
56 AGBA, Jacob Fanen M BSU/MBBS/14/554 MBBS Tarka
57 ATER, Benedict Usha M BSU/LAW/16/38760 Law Tarka
58 PRECIOUS, Kwaghfan Iwueseter F BSU/MBBS/16/712 MBBS Tarka
59 VIHIKWAGH, Gwaza Solomon M BSU/MBBS/16/736 MBBS Ukum
60 UTOR, Anita Terungwa F BSU/MBBS/16/735 MBBS Ukum
61 IORPINE, Terfa M BSU/LAW/DE/16/38721 Law Ukum
62 APESHI, Terdoo Timothy M BSU/MBBS/14/563 MBBS Ushongo
63 HANMBA, Justin Beeior M BSU/ED/GDC/17/43700 G&C (Soc. Studies) Ushongo
64 GAAV, Ushahemba Stephen M BSU/SC/EMT/16/39609 Chemistry Ushongo
65 MAANONGUN, Sesugh Samuel M BSU/MBBS/15/667 MBBS Vandeikya
66 TYOAKAA, Peter Nanen M BSU/ES/GEO/15/31317 Geography Vandeikya
67 ZEGE, Terhemba Francis M BSU/LAW/15/2345 Law Vandeikya

  The affected students are to kindly bring along the following:

  1. A copy of admission letter and UTME Results/De
  2. Copies of all original educational certificates
  3. A copy of course registration form for the current session
  4. Parents/Guardians two (2) passport photographs of parents/guardians, phone number and contact address of same
  5. If a student is resident off-campus, residential address should be provided
  6. A copy of student ID Card/National ID Card/Voters Card/Drivers Licence
  7. A letter of identification from Heads of Departments
  8. A copy of recent passport photograph

  All affected students are to note the above information for strict compliance, please.

Thank you.